Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Marvel / Fortnite X Marvel: Zero War (2022) / #1
1August 2022
$5.99

Fortnite X Marvel: Zero War #1

Marvel · August 2022 · on sale June 8, 2022

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
Fortnite X Marvel: Zero War (Marvel, 2022 series)
Issue
#1
Publication date
August 2022
Key date
August 2022
On-sale date
June 8, 2022
Indicia publisher
Marvel Worldwide Inc.
Price
$5.99
Pages
44
Barcode
75960620430400111
Rating
Rated T+

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0-cover1pencils: Leinil Francis Yu; inks: Leinil Francis Yu; colors: Sunny Gho
1-cover reprint (on interior page)1pencils: Leinil Francis Yu; inks: Leinil Francis Yu; colors: Sunny Gho
2-illustration1
3-comic story30script: Christos Gage, Donald Mustard; pencils: Sergio Dávila; inks: Sean Parsons; colors: Edgar Delgado; letters: VC's Joe Caramagna

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Jim Cheung Variantbarcode 75960620430400131
Ron Lim Variantbarcode 75960620430400161
Bill Sienkiewicz Variantbarcode 75960620430400121
Donald Mustard Variantbarcode 75960620430400141
John Cassaday Variantbarcode 75960620430400151
Second Printingbarcode 75960620430400112
Marco Turinibarcode 75960620430400143
Forbidden Planet Exclusive - Marco Turinibarcode 75960620430400140
Rated Comics Exclusive - Mirka Andolfobarcode 759606204304

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Fortnite x Marvel: Zero War #[nn]
ISBN 978-1-302-94793-4
2022On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

1 of 5#2 ›

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com