Advertising disclosure: ComicRecord is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. Links to eBay on this site are advertising, and as an eBay Partner Network affiliate we earn from qualifying purchases.
Publishers / Boom! Studios / Save Yourself! (2021) / #1
1June 2021
$4.99

Save Yourself! #1

Boom! Studios · June 2021 · on sale June 16, 2021

How to read this file
  • Every claim on this page traces to a public bibliographic record; the sources are listed at the bottom of the file.
  • A first-appearance badge means this is the earliest non-flashback appearance on record in this database.
  • Buy links are eBay affiliate links. They never change what the record says.

Identification plate

Series
Save Yourself! (Boom! Studios, 2021 series)
Issue
#1
Publication date
June 2021
Key date
June 16, 2021
On-sale date
June 16, 2021
Indicia publisher
Boom! Box
Price
$4.99
Pages
36
Barcode
84428400827300111

Match the book in your hand against this plate before paying an edition-specific price.

Contents

SeqStoryTypePagesCreditsCharacters
0Save Yourself!cover1pencils: Kelly Matthews; inks: Kelly Matthews; colors: Nichole Matthews
1-credits, title page1letters: typeset
2Save Yourself!comic story28script: Bones Leopard; pencils: Kelly Matthews; inks: Kelly Matthews; colors: Nichole Matthews; letters: Jim Campbell

Printings and variants

EditionHow to tell
Kevin Wada Coverbarcode 84428400827300151
Matthews Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400827300131
Kevin Wada Unlockable Coverbarcode 84428400827300161
Stephanie Gonzaga Coverbarcode 84428400827300121
Stephanie Gonzaga Virgin Coverbarcode 84428400827300141
Second Printing - Matthews Coverbarcode 84428400827300112
Comics Vault Live Exclusive Cover - DJ KirklandSee the GCD record for identification notes.

Where to read it

CollectionYear
Save Yourself! #[nn]
ISBN 978-1684158119
2022On eBay ›

Reading the story costs a fraction of owning the issue. Both routes are on every file.

Before you buy

  • Confirm which printing is being sold; later printings usually carry changed cover marks or indicia lines.
  • For variant covers, match the listing photo against the variant list on this page before paying a ratio-variant price.
  • Pressable defects (spine stress, corner blunting) matter to graders; ask for photos at an angle.

Series context

1 of 4#2 ›

Sources

Found an error in this file? corrections@comicrecord.com